« Munch, Munch, Munchery | Main | Sweet Tart Lemon Sherbet »

April 12, 2012

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e54eefd1808833016765017a5c970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Creativity Sparks:

Comments

Victoria

Great list.

(Except for Moby Dick.)

EB

Hahahaha. What's wrong with Melville?

lunch at 11:30

this list is adorable. "make a fool of myself." hmm. i've probably done that at least a few times. (perhaps even in front of a #1 nytimes bestselling author?? ;)

yeah i think it would take more than just three months for me to get into shape. i played the french horn for five years in elementary/middle school but stopped bc while i could reach the notes, i couldn't actually *read* them. also i think if i touched a fish that i caught, i wouldn't be able to eat it. moby dick = cliff notes?? :)

p.s. 100 of your possessions is a lot! maybe you could just do, like, 25?

xo!

EB

No! You're adorable! Ok so yes I've made a fool of myself... but neve consciously you know? 3 months is more like to be in the best shape I could be in in 3 months (while still boozing and eating red meat). I played the cello in middle school (too uncool to even be a band geek! I was an orchestra geek!) I hear ya on the fish. Moby Dick... gotta read it. No notes. 100 possessions is nothing! I have boxes of crap still packed from when I moved (2 YEARS ago!) One box prolly has 20 pairs of shoes. Boom! 40 possessions!

lunch at 11:30

HAH! just read your comment back. girl, you gotta LOTTA shoes!!!

p.s. ORCHESTRA GEEK! "this one time, at...orchestra camp..." nope! doesn't work ;)

Modern Bedroom

Hi
CREATIVITY SPARKS
I’m impressed! Your strategy is outstanding; Thanks for setting me straight with quality information. You're just extremely excellent!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad