« Mystery Gift | Main | Of Sparklers and Potatoes »

January 21, 2013

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e54eefd1808833017c361ddb13970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Fanny Hill's Cook Book:

Comments

Victoria

What a riot. I would leave it on my coffee table or, better yet, on a nightstand in a guest room.

lunch at 11:30

omg. the british are so odd and yet...i can't get enough of their accents, regardless of what they're actually saying. also: i worked at public television station for four years, the mainstay of which is afternoon british comedies. it was a shitty place to work but i bet you could've gotten a free "afternoon tea" mug out of it somehow ;)

EB

I would LOVE a PBS telethon tea mug. And lemme guess, 'Are You Being Served?' was in heavy rotation??

xtrasize

Generally I do not read article on blogs, however I would like to say that this write-up very pressured me to take a look at and do so! Your writing style has been amazed me. Thanks, quite nice article.

www.pene-grande.it

Hi there mates, how is the whole thing, and what you want to say concerning this paragraph, in my view its in fact amazing in favor of me.

http://penisxl.de

Thank you for the auspicious writeup. It in truth used to be a leisure account it. Glance advanced to more added agreeable from you! However, how can we keep in touch?

pornostarsgeheimnisse.de

Normally I don't read article on blogs, however I wish to say that this write-up very forced me to check out and do so! Your writing taste has been amazed me. Thanks, quite nice post.

xtrasize opinioni

Hi, for all time i used to check webpage posts here in the early hours in the morning, because i like to gain knowledge of more and more.

falumax

Hmm it looks like your site ate my first comment (it was extremely long) so I guess I'll just sum it up what I had written and say, I'm thoroughly enjoying your blog. I too am an aspiring blog blogger but I'm still new to everything. Do you have any tips for novice blog writers? I'd certainly appreciate it.

Ross Presser

Tip for novice blog writers: DON'T POST SPAMMY COMMENTS, like the last six comments here. It pisses off blog owners as well as genuine readers.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo
Blog powered by Typepad